Privacy Policy

NOTIFICATION AND CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Relational hereby informs you that it collects, processes and stores, in electronic or paper form, the following personal data: full name, company name, communication details, position title and business industry, according to the provisions of the applicable legislation on personal data, namely today Law No. 2472/1997, and as from 25/5/2018, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (“General Data Protection Regulation”), as in effect from time to time (called herein as “the Personal Data Legislation”), and according to the specific terms and conditions set below:

Relational collects the above personal data whenever an interested party fills in the brochure request form appearing on the company’s website pages, or whenever it receives an incoming communication email, prompted by the communication section of the company’s website.  Relational collects, stores and processes the above personal data solely for statistical reasons and for the purpose to inform you in relation to events, marketing material and matters concerning Relational in general. The legal basis of the above processing is your written consent granted hereby, the compliance of Relational with its legal obligations, and the serving of the legitimate interests of Relational.

The above personal data will be accessible and processed by authorized employees of Relational, who will process the personal data solely for the fulfilment of the aforementioned purposes, and in no case for their own benefit. Furthermore, some of the above personal data will be accessible and processed, within the framework of their responsibilities, by authorized external associates of RT for the fulfilment of the aforementioned purposes. Any further transfer of personal data to any third person or to a country outside the European Union, will take place only in case that it is provided so by the Personal Data Legislation.

Relational will keep and process the above personal data for as long as it is required for the serving of the aforementioned purposes of processing and in order to comply with its legal obligations and to defend itself against any legal claims. After the above time period, Relational will proceed to the definite deletion of the above personal data.

Subject to the exceptions, conditions and limitations provided by the Personal Data Legislation, you can exercise your right of access, rectification, restriction of processing, objection, erasure of the above personal data, as well as – after the application of the General Data Protection Regulation – the right to data portability. In case you exercise one of the aforementioned rights, Relational will take any possible measure for the prompt satisfaction of your request, according to the specific provisions and conditions of the Personal Data Legislation, and shall inform you in writing regarding the satisfaction of your request, or for the reasons that prevent the exercise of the right by you or the satisfaction of one or more of the aforementioned rights according to the Personal Data Legislation.

In addition, you may at any time withdraw your present consent, without however affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal and the processing based on other legal basis. We inform you that in case of withdrawal of your consent, we may not be able to use the above personal data and notify you for events, informational material and matters concerning Relational in general.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, in case you consider that the processing of your personal data is against the applicable legislation.

Cookies

Cookies are important to the proper functioning of a site. To improve your experience, we use cookies to remember log-in details and provide secure log-in, collect statistics to optimize site functionality, and deliver content tailored to your interests. Click Agree and Proceed to accept cookies and go directly to the site or click on More Information to see detailed descriptions of the types of cookies and choose whether to accept certain cookies while on the site.

As from 25/5/2018, if you have any queries in relation to the protection of your personal data or you wish to exercise your legal rights, you can contact the Group Marketing Director of Relational by using the following contact details:

Address: 52 Pisistratou str., 17674 Kalithea, Athens Greece

E-mail address: marketing@relationalfs.com